Cost/Litre - Not available? - Fuelly Forums

Android Users - Coming Soon! - Migrating from aCar 4.8 to 5.0

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 12-04-2015, 09:01 AM   #1
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 2
Country: Canada
Location: Ancaster, Ontario
Cost/Litre - Not available?

I'm trying to enter my data, but won't let me do the Cost/L or even how many Liters I've filled up. I live in Canada, with the metric system...so having to figure out the cost per gallon...with the Canadian/US dollar conversion is a pain. Plus, our taxes on gas are a few dollars for each fill

Can anyone tell me/teach me how to enter my data better?
__________________

footballer88 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2015, 09:45 AM   #2
Registered Member
 
RobertV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 1,900
Country: United States
Location: San Antonio, TX
Simply edit your vehicle and select Liters for the tracking units-
http://www.fuelly.com/driver/footbal...icles/bmw/edit

And you should be all set.
__________________

RobertV is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2015, 11:05 AM   #3
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 2
Country: Canada
Location: Ancaster, Ontario
You're awesome! thanks!! it worked. must've missed it during my set up.
footballer88 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 06:31 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.