Difficulty in changing "Display Units" - Fuelly Forums

Click here to see important news regarding the aCar App

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 06-03-2018, 03:18 AM   #1
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 2
Country: Canada
Location: Ontario
Difficulty in changing "Display Units"

I recently moved to Canada and imported my 2014 CUBE (not a simple, straightforward or inexpensive process).
My odometer displays MILES, but I now buy gasoline by the LITRE.
The "UK Display" seems perfect for me (litres, miles, UK MPG),.....however......
... when I add a fuel-up it wants the quantity of fuel In GALLONS.

Am I doing something wrong?
__________________

wcojibway is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2018, 05:20 AM   #2
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 415
Country: United Kingdom
Location: Kirkcaldy
Go to edit vehicle. Set Track fuel in Litres.
__________________
2006 Honda Jazz 1.2i-DSi S Vivid Blue Pearl
JockoT is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 10:57 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.