display in litres. - Fuelly Forums
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-11-2016, 08:25 AM   #1
Registered Member
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 1
Country: United Kingdom
display in litres.

HI Guys, I've got three cars in my garage but i've just added a fourth and for the love of God I cant add a fuel up for the UK settings, it just keeps displaying gallons and not litres. Help!

For all my other cars I can add fuel ups in litres.

jscalow is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2016, 08:43 AM   #2
Registered Member
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 2,088
Country: United Kingdom
Location: Mid Wales
You need to click on edit vehicle (on the vehicles main page when you click it) and there you'll find the settings for the way you track fuel usage, screenshot attached
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2016-04-11-17-48-22.jpg
Views:	48
Size:	52.4 KB
ID:	2080  

Please check out and 'like' my Facebook photography page
Draigflag is offline   Reply With Quote

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3

All times are GMT -8. The time now is 12:12 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.