Entering Miles Driven... - Fuelly Forums

Click here to see important news regarding the aCar App

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 02-28-2019, 01:43 PM   #1
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 1
Country: United States
Entering Miles Driven...

Why doesn't Fuelly allow us to just enter the miles driven rather than "Odometer".
If I skip a Fuelly recording my odometer is now way beyond the current gas tank data, and following the prompts I get 87 mpg...
Since I use my TRIP-Odometer between tanks, I just want to enter MILES DRIVEN.
Dumb, and no way to adjust the setting.
When did they change this?
__________________

TorchMini is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2019, 10:38 PM   #2
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 2,742
Country: United Kingdom
Location: Mid Wales
You can change this, edit vehicle and select track by trip odometer. You just reset that every tank and use it for miles driven per tank.
Draigflag is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


» Fuelly iOS Apps
» Fuelly Android Apps
Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 10:58 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.