Error Code When Entering Kms - Fuelly Forums
Go Back   Fuelly Forums > Fuelly Community Support > Fuelly Web Support and Community News
Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-16-2014, 10:42 PM   #1
Registered Member
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 1
Country: South Africa
Location: Hilton
Error Code When Entering Kms

I am trying to add a fuel up to one of my vehicles and when I go into the field to put in the kms it gives me an error code:-


Willygee is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2014, 05:01 PM   #2
Registered Member
RobertV's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 1,900
Country: United States
Location: San Antonio, TX
I was informed that particular error is basically the page timing out.
Ex- You start to enter a fill-up, walk away from the keyboard and come back an hour later and Submit it. That error will display.
We're looking into the exact time frame before the page throws that error, and also for the error message itself to be a little more descriptive.

The fix, a simple page refresh. Using the browser's Back button will NOT refresh the timer. You'll need to refresh the Fill-Up page (or navigate back to it/start over).
The above error is not related to the units you are entering, and I double checked your profile and vehicle profiles to ensure the settings were set to the correct units.

Please clear your browser cache and add a fill-up again. Please let me know if you run into any other issues.
RobertV is offline   Reply With Quote

« DaveT | City vs Hwy »
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3

All times are GMT -8. The time now is 12:29 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.