Fuelly Web using wrong units - Fuelly Forums

Android Users - Coming Soon! - Migrating from aCar 4.8 to 5.0

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 07-30-2015, 06:56 AM   #1
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 5
Country: Canada
Location: Montreal
Fuelly Web using wrong units

When adding a fuel-up on the Web site, I am asked to input gallons even though my units are set to metric.
__________________

phil404 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2015, 07:12 AM   #2
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 2,485
Country: United Kingdom
Location: Mid Wales
You should be able to set this right in your vehicle profile, click edit vehicle then there should be a box that you can select track fuel in litres
__________________

__________________

Please subscribe to my YouTube channel
Draigflag is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2015, 07:24 AM   #3
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 5
Country: Canada
Location: Montreal
Thanks a bunch Draigflag!
phil404 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2015, 09:33 AM   #4
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 2,485
Country: United Kingdom
Location: Mid Wales
No problem, you're welcome.
__________________

Please subscribe to my YouTube channel
Draigflag is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 05:16 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.