How do I change the EPA Estimates - Fuelly Forums

Android Users - Coming Soon! - Migrating from aCar 4.8 to 5.0

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 08-19-2008, 02:30 AM   #1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 2
Country: United States
How do I change the EPA Estimates

Change the EPA Estimates

How can I change the selection I made for the EPA Estimates? I must have selected the wrong type because the estimates for my car are off.

thanks
__________________

Thrasymachus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2008, 03:42 AM   #2
pb
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 1,588
Country: United States
Location: Corvallis, OR
Good point, we didn't have a way to change once you selected a model for EPA estimates. We just added it to the Edit Your Car page. Look for "EPA Type:" near the top of the form and click the "change epa" link.
__________________

pb is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2008, 07:58 AM   #3
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 2
Country: United States
Thanks for the quick response - Good work
Thrasymachus is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 10:05 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.