Site is Miscalculating Miles Between Fuel-Ups! - Page 2 - Fuelly Forums

Android Users - Coming Soon! - Migrating from aCar 4.8 to 5.0

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 09-16-2013, 12:48 PM   #11
Site Team
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 317
Country: United States
Location: Dallas, Tx
Sorry abut the slow resolution to this. We are looking into the issue and will get back to you all asap.
__________________

andyrobo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-16-2013, 11:01 PM   #12
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 7
Country: United States
Location: Mars, PA
Thanks!
__________________

rallison is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2013, 04:48 AM   #13
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 19
Country: United States
Location: Boise, ID
@rallison Your car was changed to track in KM - at the top of your car profile there is an Edit link that gives you some car specific preferences. I flipped your car back of to Miles and performed a re-calc and your Avg MPG is back up to 46.8 with your most recent at 51.2 MPG. Sorry for the delay and let us know if you run into any more issues.
errorik is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2013, 02:48 AM   #14
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 7
Country: United States
Location: Mars, PA
Odd; that change was not intentional, that's for sure. Thank you for finding the cause (even if it turned out to be the chair-to-keyboard interface) and correcting it!
rallison is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-23-2013, 12:01 PM   #15
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 3
Country: Canada
I also have miscalulations on my l/km info and also my km have changed to miles??? was getting about 7.6 l per 100 km now getting 17.25 l per 100km. PLEASE correct this error. Thanks.
Bones313 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-23-2013, 12:09 PM   #16
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 3
Country: Canada
Also forgot my last input says my odometer is WWaaYY off

last input was under 30,000 km but now says 54,051.4km

Am I getting someone elses info?
Bones313 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-23-2013, 12:30 PM   #17
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 3
Country: Canada
Just realized that ALL my gas inputs do not show the correct dollar amount.(sure wish gas was this price....

I remember when it was LOL) price shows 0.345/l when it should read 1.345/l. What would cause this (after update)
Bones313 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2013, 08:13 AM   #18
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 1
Country: United States
my info is incorrect, due to my own fault, I think?

How do I reset all the info to start fresh again?
__________________

jo6626 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 01:39 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.