Wrong MPG showing on badges?? - Fuelly Forums

Android Users - Coming Soon! - Migrating from aCar 4.8 to 5.0

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 05-21-2016, 07:45 AM   #1
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 2
Country: United Kingdom
Location: Glasgow
Wrong MPG showing on badges??

Hi new member and my MPG is showing as 37.9 in Fuelly but on my Banner its showing as 31.6.

Ran it for a few more fill ups to see if it would change but still running lower in the banner.

any advice
Thanks Del
__________________

DEL80Y4x4 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2016, 10:21 AM   #2
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Location: Black Hills of South Dakota
Posts: 176
Country: United States
Location: Rapid City, SD
Your fuelly is UK mpg.
Your banner is US mpg.
Change it.
__________________

__________________
14Corolla is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2016, 12:30 PM   #3
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 2
Country: United Kingdom
Location: Glasgow
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by 14Corolla View Post
Your fuelly is UK mpg.
Your banner is US mpg.
Change it.
Thanks sorted
DEL80Y4x4 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2016, 08:31 PM   #4
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 1
Country: United States
Location: San Diego, Ca
I filled up today. Why I'm I not getting Miles or MPG for this tank in the log below. It's showing up top.
trow810 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2016, 10:02 PM   #5
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Location: Black Hills of South Dakota
Posts: 176
Country: United States
Location: Rapid City, SD
Quote:
Originally Posted by trow810 View Post
I filled up today. Why I'm I not getting Miles or MPG for this tank in the log below. It's showing up top.

You don't have any miles listed.
Something but not this shown up top.
__________________
14Corolla is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2016, 08:01 AM   #6
Registered Member
 
RobertV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 1,900
Country: United States
Location: San Antonio, TX
Quote:
Originally Posted by trow810 View Post
I filled up today. Why I'm I not getting Miles or MPG for this tank in the log below. It's showing up top.
Please see your log- Pat's MKZ Fuel-up Log | Fuelly
You entered an odometer of 243k miles. Your previous odometer was only 23k miles.
Simply edit and make the necessary correction and it'll recalc your MPG.
__________________

RobertV is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 02:40 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.