epa answer - Fuelly Forums

Android Users - Coming Soon! - Migrating from aCar 4.8 to 5.0

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 07-23-2007, 10:51 AM   #1
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 57
Country: United States
epa answer

how I can to calculate my car EPA?

thanks
__________________

__________________
.................................................. .....
my English is bad, but I do not surrender!
.................................................. .....

fabrio is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2007, 11:14 AM   #2
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 57
Country: United States
and why mine hipermiler it does not work?

http://www.gassavers.org/gaslog/sig.php?id=712
__________________

__________________
.................................................. .....
my English is bad, but I do not surrender!
.................................................. .....

fabrio is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2007, 11:14 AM   #3
Registered Member
 
GasSavers_Red's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 513
Country: United States
Send a message via MSN to GasSavers_Red
Isn't this your "EPA" mileage? Its off your Garage entry
Quote:
urban cycle 6,0 l/100Km
extra urban (ormaly at 90Km/h) 7,7 l/100Km
__________________
GasSavers_Red is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2007, 11:15 AM   #4
Registered Member
 
GasSavers_Red's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 513
Country: United States
Send a message via MSN to GasSavers_Red
Quote:
Originally Posted by fabrio View Post
and why mine hipermiler it does not work?

http://www.gassavers.org/gaslog/sig.php?id=712
I think you need more than one gas log entry before it can compute a graph and make the graphic. I'm not sure.
__________________
GasSavers_Red is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2007, 11:17 AM   #5
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 57
Country: United States
yes Red, but in the form entry, what I must insert?
__________________
.................................................. .....
my English is bad, but I do not surrender!
.................................................. .....

fabrio is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2007, 11:18 AM   #6
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 57
Country: United States
Quote:
Originally Posted by Red View Post
I think you need more than one gas log entry before it can compute a graph and make the graphic. I'm not sure.
I refer to this:

in my case the forum not show the image
__________________
.................................................. .....
my English is bad, but I do not surrender!
.................................................. .....

fabrio is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2007, 11:38 AM   #7
Registered Member
 
GasSavers_Red's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 513
Country: United States
Send a message via MSN to GasSavers_Red
Yeah I know, but if you look at your gas log entries

http://www.gassavers.org/garage/viewgaslog/712?

You've only got one fill up recorded, I think you need a minimum of two entries before the server can make the graphic.
__________________
GasSavers_Red is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2007, 11:42 AM   #8
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 57
Country: United States
ok, thanks for you responce Red
__________________
.................................................. .....
my English is bad, but I do not surrender!
.................................................. .....

fabrio is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2007, 11:43 AM   #9
Registered Member
 
GasSavers_Red's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 513
Country: United States
Send a message via MSN to GasSavers_Red
Quote:
Originally Posted by fabrio View Post
yes Red, but in the form entry, what I must insert?
Sorry missed this one

Required information:
You need to input the day you filled your fuel tank up
How many km you traveled since you last refueled
How many liters of fuel you pumped in

Optional information:
Cost of fuel if you want
Any notes you want to add to that tank. If you changed something on your car or if you tried a new driving trick, something like that.
__________________
GasSavers_Red is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2007, 11:49 AM   #10
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 57
Country: United States
ok, thanks a lot, I have entered the second MPG but the image do not is displayed
__________________

__________________
.................................................. .....
my English is bad, but I do not surrender!
.................................................. .....

fabrio is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
fuel-up entry suggestion fugalaya Fuelly Web Support and Community News 3 04-12-2009 09:29 AM
"Real World" Fuel Economy vs. EPA Estimates Matt Timion Automotive News, Articles and Products 6 06-02-2008 11:23 AM
The state of commuting in America theclencher General Fuel Topics 32 10-21-2006 07:21 PM
YAY! The fit is here! Matt Timion General Discussion (Off-Topic) 45 10-21-2006 02:43 PM
Greetings from Japan. GasSavers_Diemaster General Discussion (Off-Topic) 8 07-13-2006 07:56 PM

Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 02:05 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.