Guys please help me spread the word. - Fuelly Forums

Android Users - Coming Soon! - Migrating from aCar 4.8 to 5.0

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 04-20-2006, 06:41 PM   #1
Registered Member
 
Compaq888's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 1,460
Country: United States
Guys please help me spread the word.

I'm selling my nitrous wet system on e-bay and I need the money really bad. Can you guys spread the word???

http://cgi.ebay.com/ebaymotors/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=8058842723&rd=1&sspage name=STRK%3AMESE%3AIT&rd=1

The whole thing is worth $800+ but the reserve is almost half of that. I really need to pay off my pinion and rack repair.
__________________

__________________

Compaq888 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2006, 08:10 PM   #2
Registered Member
 
Bunger's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 311
Country: United States
Nice setup! I like the

Nice setup! I like the brackets, and it looks complete. So where does that hose thats clamped to your blow down tube go??? Didn't wanna cut a hole in the car eh? =)

I would buy it, but I have a nitrous setup I need to get rid of myself... I'll bid it up a lil for ya =)
__________________

__________________
Anger is a gift!
- Zack de la Rocha
Bunger is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2006, 08:29 PM   #3
Registered Member
 
Compaq888's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 1,460
Country: United States
Re: Nice setup! I like the

Quote:
Originally Posted by Bunger
Nice setup! I like the brackets, and it looks complete. So where does that hose thats clamped to your blow down tube go??? Didn't wanna cut a hole in the car eh? =)

I would buy it, but I have a nitrous setup I need to get rid of myself... I'll bid it up a lil for ya =)
It goes outside the car. In my spare area I remove these rubber things and let the hose hang out there. So no cutting required.

Thanks for the bidding.
__________________

Compaq888 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2006, 08:31 PM   #4
Registered Member
 
Compaq888's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 1,460
Country: United States
Here is another item I'm

Here is another item I'm selling. MSD digital window switch. I set the reserve really low, half the price I bought it new.

http://cgi.ebay.com/ebaymotors/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=8058866245&rd=1&sspage name=STRK%3AMESE%3AIT&rd=1

Please make sure it gets some coverage. I really apreciate this.
__________________

Compaq888 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2006, 03:21 AM   #5
Registered Member
 
philmcneal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 333
Country: Canada
i'll bid whatever you ask me

i'll bid whatever you ask me as long as you promise me I won't buy it
__________________
If your reading this, then good for you, your saving some gas because your here.
philmcneal is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2006, 11:56 AM   #6
Registered Member
 
Compaq888's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 1,460
Country: United States
I can't promise that. If you

I can't promise that. If you win I'd have to relist it on e-bay that will take time again and probably some money.

If bunger is bringing it up he will probably bid low numbers due to nitrous systems being sold for high prices.
__________________

Compaq888 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2006, 06:53 PM   #7
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 270
Country: United States
Send a message via AIM to molecule
whats the max window you can

whats the max window you can run...?
like if i wanted to use it to just activate vtec up to redline...
__________________
BE ZEITGEISTED
molecule is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2006, 07:08 PM   #8
Driving on E
 
Matt Timion's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 3,110
Country: United States
http://honda-tech.com/zerothread?id=1602390
Matt Timion is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2006, 07:25 PM   #9
Registered Member
 
Compaq888's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 1,460
Country: United States
Re: whats the max window you can

Quote:
Originally Posted by molecule
whats the max window you can run...?
like if i wanted to use it to just activate vtec up to redline...
it goes from 0rpm to 12000rpm+
__________________

Compaq888 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2006, 07:27 PM   #10
Registered Member
 
Compaq888's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 1,460
Country: United States
Re:

Quote:
Originally Posted by Matt Timion
http://honda-tech.com/zerothread?id=1602390
Thanks a lot Matt. Can you include the MSD digital window switch too?
__________________

__________________

Compaq888 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Problems with my Volt fuel-up keleko Fuelly Web Support and Community News 16 08-09-2013 12:04 AM
Top 3 images by year jandree22 Fuelly Web Support and Community News 0 02-01-2013 06:36 AM
IAT Sensor Mod Experiment Flatland2D Experiments, Modifications and DIY 39 05-26-2011 10:58 AM
Average MPG stuck? fpage77 Fuelly Web Support and Community News 5 05-17-2010 04:47 AM
Self-reliant House Matt Timion General Discussion (Off-Topic) 0 10-31-2005 02:10 PM

Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 01:04 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.