gas cubby to fuely - Fuelly Forums

Android Users - Coming Soon! - Migrating from aCar 4.8 to 5.0

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 11-15-2015, 09:09 PM   #1
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 2
Country: United States
gas cubby to fuely

how can i import my data from gas cubby to fuely? i have requested backup link and save data backup, but neither file will open in fuely.
__________________

Nightstar22 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2015, 09:30 PM   #2
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 2
Country: United States
I found the answer myself. If anyone else needs to know it, follow the directions here: http://www.fuelly.com/gascubby/suppo.../gcexport.html

I had to delete a lot of the rows and columns to make it work right. also, change the cost/gallon to price or it will not put that in.
__________________

Nightstar22 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2015, 05:23 AM   #3
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Posts: 49
Country: United States
How long did this really take you....????
PRLx1967 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 10:10 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.