Missing Data Issues (Re-Run 2.7 to 3.0 Upgrade) - Page 9 - Fuelly Forums

Android Users - Coming Soon! - Migrating from aCar 4.8 to 5.0

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 12-31-2016, 02:12 PM   #81
Site Team
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 602
Country: United States
I have replied with an email. I may be able to recover more recent information, but I will have to wait for the developer to give me access to a test version of Gas Cubby 2.7.
__________________

EMY92 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2017, 12:12 PM   #82
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 4
Country: Canada
no last mpg showing

hi I'm pretty new on here, had three fuelups. My dashboard doesn't show "last mpg". It shows the box for it, but it doesn't display any data in "last mpg". It only displays "average mpg'. what am I doing wrong? thanks.
__________________

radioarno is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2017, 12:34 PM   #83
Site Team
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 602
Country: United States
Partial fuelups will not calculate MPG, the distance and fuel quantity will roll into the next complete fuelup totals to calculate the MPG.
EMY92 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2017, 02:59 AM   #84
Site Team
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 602
Country: United States
We are just beginning testing the next version of aCar which will sync to Fuelly. This will allow the Android users the ability to backup their data off of their phone.
EMY92 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2017, 01:24 AM   #85
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 2
Country: United States
No matter your are Android or iOS device ,missing data is becoming a common problem ,more and more people wonder it is possible to restore data after the data was deleted from iPhone , as i know , if you have backup files before , it is easy way for you to restore lost data , do you have ?
https://www.tunesbro.com/iphone-ipad...extractor.html
Possibltery is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2017, 02:23 AM   #86
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 2
Country: American Samoa
Quote:
Originally Posted by FreeLunch View Post
1) If there are cars in your current profile and you login with your existing cars, then it will duplicate the cars. See the below post for how to delete duplicate cars. You can also delete the cars before your migrate.

2) Yes if you follow the instructions in this post, it will not duplicate your cars. Just make sure to follow the instructions very carefully. The key is to login before you start the migration process.

3) Yes you can delete an account if you like and create a new one.
Thanks you, Compared with I more agree with this
Banscky is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2017, 08:05 PM   #87
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 1
Country: United States
Angry Old App

Why oh why did u change the app????????????????????

Go back to the old one...

At least i knew how to use that one...
Instead i might just deleat this app altogether...
Would never pay for an upgrade...
__________________

sammyvegas is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 06:31 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.