Input units incorrect - Fuelly Forums

Android Users - Coming Soon! - Migrating from aCar 4.8 to 5.0

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 10-15-2017, 04:29 AM   #1
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 2
Country: United Kingdom
Input units incorrect

New to fuelly acar and having synchronised old records units incorrect for amount refuelled ( gals instead of litres). Also tank size ( gals instead of litres) and as a result mpg incorrect. Don't know how to change units back to litres.
__________________

Jayness is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2017, 07:12 AM   #2
Site Team
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 607
Country: United States
Please go to Vehicle Details and set the correct units. You will need to fill out the Type, Year, Make, Model & Submodel if you didn't do this initially.
__________________

EMY92 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2017, 10:10 AM   #3
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 2
Country: United Kingdom
Sorted.

Got it now. Don't know how I missed it when I inputted vehicle details. Thanks for your help.
Jayness is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 11:45 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.