Failed trip odometer reset - Fuelly Forums

Android Users - Coming Soon! - Migrating from aCar 4.8 to 5.0

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 12-18-2015, 10:18 AM   #1
LDB
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Houston suburb
Posts: 284
Country: United States
Location: Friendswood, (Houston suburb)
Failed trip odometer reset

I just hate it when I'm trying to get out of the way of the crowd and forget to reset the trip odometer. It isn't a huge deal since I can just subtract the next time I fill but it's annoying. The older I get the easier it becomes. I'm fortunate though that the annoyances in life are so small.
__________________

__________________
LDB is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-18-2015, 12:23 PM   #2
Registered Member
 
RobertV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 1,900
Country: United States
Location: San Antonio, TX
Have you considered tracking your fuelups by Odometer instead?
__________________

RobertV is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2016, 02:16 PM   #3
LDB
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Houston suburb
Posts: 284
Country: United States
Location: Friendswood, (Houston suburb)
Sorry, I lost this thread somehow. That would be an option but I just try to input the info while I'm filling and then only the gallons is left afterward.
__________________
LDB is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 11:00 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.