Fuelly Forums

Fuelly Forums (https://www.fuelly.com/forums/)
-   Fuelly Web Support and Community News (https://www.fuelly.com/forums/f2/)
-   -   Add fuel up problem. (https://www.fuelly.com/forums/f2/add-fuel-up-problem-18743.html)

kwakaman 07-07-2016 12:44 PM

Add fuel up problem.
 
Hi. Hope you can help.

Just added a new car but the units of input have changed on the new car.

Want litres (amount) and litres (cost) rather than gallons.
Previous car still has litres and initial display units. UK mpg/litres input units.

Why is the new car displaying ADD FUEL UP units in gallons and not litres like my original car?

trollbait 07-07-2016 12:50 PM

There is an edit vehicle button next to the vehicel type in the profile. You can change the units there.

New car profiles default to the units set in the user profile, not previous cars.

RobertV 07-07-2016 01:02 PM

Defaults are Odometer/US Gallons/Miles.
You can make the changes by Editing the Vehicle as said in the post above mine.

kwakaman 07-07-2016 01:40 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by trollbait (Post 189632)
There is an edit vehicle button next to the vehicel type in the profile. You can change the units there.

New car profiles default to the units set in the user profile, not previous cars.

Not in my instance.
Display units are the same but the input units are gallons and not litres like my other car.
Want UK/mpg but litre inputs when adding fuel up.
Works on other car. All I did was add a vehicle - no setting changed.

EDIT,,,, Sorry Sorted. Many thanks.


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 06:00 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.