cant enter in litres - Fuelly Forums

Android Users - Coming Soon! - Migrating from aCar 4.8 to 5.0

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 08-31-2014, 07:21 AM   #1
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2
Country: United Kingdom
cant enter in litres

when texting in or adding new fuel up online cant input volume in litres, set to UK, where we use litres, but MPG...

this has happened recently as I have been using fuelly for years
__________________

sammy9131 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2014, 09:23 AM   #2
Registered Member
 
RobertV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 1,900
Country: United States
Location: San Antonio, TX
Are you referring to your Volvo?

Simply Edit it- http://www.fuelly.com/driver/sammy91...les/volvo/edit
and select the appropriate Reporting Units.
__________________

RobertV is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2014, 03:24 AM   #3
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2
Country: United Kingdom
Sorry I was being thick! !!!
sammy9131 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 09:47 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.