Export based on Metric/US - Fuelly Forums

Android Users - Coming Soon! - Migrating from aCar 4.8 to 5.0

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 09-14-2008, 12:45 AM   #1
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 70
Country: Canada
Location: Waterloo, Ontario
Export based on Metric/US

Is it possible when one exports the fillups that it exports based on whether I've got METRIC/US selected? I'm setup as METRIC, and I'm downloading as US.

Thanks!
__________________

Pontiac is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2008, 03:34 AM   #2
pb
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 1,588
Country: United States
Location: Corvallis, OR
Thanks for the heads up. You should be getting metric units on export now.
__________________

pb is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-16-2008, 02:22 AM   #3
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 70
Country: Canada
Location: Waterloo, Ontario
Thank ya.
Pontiac is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 03:06 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.