Gaslog entry question - Fuelly Forums

Android Users - Coming Soon! - Migrating from aCar 4.8 to 5.0

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 10-05-2006, 08:58 AM   #1
kps
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 61
Country: United States
Gaslog entry question

When adding a gaslog entry, does 'Fuel used' have to be entered in US gallons, or does it accept units?
__________________

kps is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2006, 09:35 AM   #2
Registered Member
 
MetroMPG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 4,223
Country: United States
I think it's currently just US gallons.
__________________

MetroMPG is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2006, 09:36 AM   #3
Driving on E
 
Matt Timion's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 3,110
Country: United States
Quote:
Originally Posted by MetroMPG
I think it's currently just US gallons.
Currently just US gallons, but I'm working on a fix for that. Shouldn't be too long.
Matt Timion is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Notes displaying & instead of & creepynut Fuelly Web Support and Community News 1 07-06-2011 03:32 AM
More graphs? jonsands Fuelly Web Support and Community News 1 07-08-2009 02:54 AM
twitter integration? flapjacker Fuelly Web Support and Community News 4 11-15-2008 07:35 PM
clutch case cover is bent, what to do? Matt Timion General Maintenance and Repair 11 05-08-2006 10:11 AM
84-88 Toyota Pickup Scorn Wanted to Buy 0 09-14-2005 03:11 PM

Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 11:09 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.