I don't like entering current odometer - Fuelly Forums

Click here to see important news regarding the aCar App

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 12-24-2017, 01:34 PM   #1
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 2
Country: Canada
Location: Toronto, ON
I don't like entering current odometer

Hi,

I've been using fuelly for a long time. It was great before when I didn't have to worry about forgetting to enter 1 fuel up. With the current odometer setup, if I miss one, I have to fake data and then enter in the next one.

Can you please revert back to the old way? Or better yet, make it an option so users can choose what they prefer?

Thanks,

Daniel
__________________

MrCrayon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-24-2017, 01:38 PM   #2
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 2
Country: Canada
Location: Toronto, ON
I just added my motorcycle's page to the site, and I saw there is the option to choose between odometer reading and trip mileage. I editted my other vehicle and it allowed me to make the change.

I fixed the issue.

Hopefully someone else may find this thread useful.
MrCrayon is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


» Fuelly iOS Apps
Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 08:12 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.