Problem with Browse Vehicles? - Fuelly Forums

Android Users - Coming Soon! - Migrating from aCar 4.8 to 5.0

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 08-22-2009, 04:21 PM   #1
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 69
Country: United Kingdom
Location: Weybridge
Problem with Browse Vehicles?

Why is the count of vehicles out in Browse Vehicles ?

For example De Lorean shows 1 on the front page and 2 when you click on the manufacturer, similarly Fiat is missing a 500 in the front page.
__________________

udtrev is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2009, 04:58 AM   #2
pb
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 1,588
Country: United States
Location: Corvallis, OR
Thanks for pointing that out, there was a little bug in the system (that wasn't easy to spot). The counts should be more accurate now.
__________________

pb is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2009, 05:24 AM   #3
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 69
Country: United Kingdom
Location: Weybridge
working fine, cheers Paul :-)
udtrev is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 03:05 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.