Working As Designed: Units - Fuelly Forums

Android Users - Coming Soon! - Migrating from aCar 4.8 to 5.0

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 09-18-2014, 03:19 AM   #1
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 2
Country: United Kingdom
Units

The units seem to be permanently "stuck" in US units when trying to add a fuel up, despite changing this several times.
__________________

seunthegreat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2014, 05:41 AM   #2
Registered Member
 
RobertV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 1,900
Country: United States
Location: San Antonio, TX
How are you attempting to add your fill-up?

Please double check your vehicle profile settings- http://www.fuelly.com/driver/seunthe...s/hyundai/edit
Is this where it's not letting you change from US Gallons to Litres?

Also, what browser were you using when you were experiencing the issue?
__________________

RobertV is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2014, 03:31 AM   #3
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 2
Country: United Kingdom
Quote:
Originally Posted by RobertV View Post
How are you attempting to add your fill-up?

Please double check your vehicle profile settings- http://www.fuelly.com/driver/seunthe...s/hyundai/edit
Is this where it's not letting you change from US Gallons to Litres?

Also, what browser were you using when you were experiencing the issue?


Thankyou, this has worked.
seunthegreat is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

« Miles | 2015 soul »
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 04:22 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.