Won't Take Data Input - Fuelly Forums
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-26-2009, 03:28 AM   #1
Registered Member
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 8
Country: United States
Won't Take Data Input

I didn't think I was that poor a typist when entering my data here. Yet numerous inputs did not take. Today I tried to edit a couple of the zero-entry boxes that did not take the data, and again despite typing in the numbers when I came back, the blocks are blank.
What's up?
Solutions welcome.

2015 KIA Soul+ Solar Yellow, Pirelli P7.
Neanderthal is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2009, 05:42 AM   #2
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 69
Country: United Kingdom
Location: Weybridge

How high were the figures you were entering ?

I had issues entering numbers for my old truck, I had to break them down to more manageable sizes.

udtrev is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2009, 09:52 AM   #3
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 1,588
Country: United States
Location: Corvallis, OR
I'm not sure what you mean by "zero-entry boxes". Could you explain a bit more? If there's a specific fuel-up that you're having trouble with, let me know the date/vehicle and I can take a look at it in your fuel-up history.
pb is offline   Reply With Quote

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3

All times are GMT -8. The time now is 10:26 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.