Fuel-up screw up - Fuelly Forums

Android Users - Coming Soon! - Migrating from aCar 4.8 to 5.0

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 09-28-2017, 10:49 AM   #1
LDB
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Houston suburb
Posts: 274
Country: United States
Location: Friendswood, (Houston suburb)
Question Fuel-up screw up

I bought gasoline today for the first time. I added my RAV on the fly while it was filling. I messed up and forgot to switch it to trip miles instead of odometer. So rather than calculating mpg etc. it just says 1 fill-up with everything zeros. How can I fix that after the fact? Thanks.
__________________

__________________
LDB is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2017, 05:15 AM   #2
Site Team
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 578
Country: United States
The best option would like be to delete and re-enter (if possible).
__________________

EMY92 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2017, 05:48 AM   #3
LDB
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Houston suburb
Posts: 274
Country: United States
Location: Friendswood, (Houston suburb)
Got it. Thanks!
__________________
LDB is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 11:24 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.