Scan Gauge - Page 2 - Fuelly Forums

Android Users - Coming Soon! - Migrating from aCar 4.8 to 5.0

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 04-22-2010, 09:22 PM   #11
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 97
Country: United States
Location: Greensboro, NC, USA
Hey how did you get boost on yours? I have the same car but a 01!
__________________

VWJunky is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2010, 10:11 AM   #12
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 6
Country: United States
You'll need the ScanGauge II that has XGauge capability that will let you program a gauge.

There's plenty of info at TDIClub.com. Check out the forum "OBD Scanners". Here's a direct link to a thread about it...

http://forums.tdiclub.com/showthread.php?t=202184
__________________

DieselAlles is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2010, 10:29 PM   #13
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 97
Country: United States
Location: Greensboro, NC, USA
Thanks, I was going to do some programing when I first got it a few years ago but just never got around to it and forgot also.

later

Erick
VWJunky is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2010, 02:44 PM   #14
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 1
Country: Canada
Got one on my '01 cummins. works well. Like it for IAT ans WT as well.
__________________

uberRR is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 08:54 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.