Fuelly not working properly - Page 2 - Fuelly Forums

Android Users - Coming Soon! - Migrating from aCar 4.8 to 5.0

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
 
Old 08-18-2014, 12:55 PM   #11
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 4
Country: United States
Location: Summerdale AL
I sent an email to you today using the contact us link
__________________

1948doug is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2014, 04:35 PM   #12
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 1
Country: United States
Yeah, my account seems to have problems too. I'm trying to add a fill up for a vehicle that already has 158 fill ups on it and once I add my data it gives me an error message that "fill up #45 already had more miles and was for an earlier date." It seems to be cross listing with another of my vehicles. Or has dementia. Or perhaps its me.
__________________

Saabjoy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2014, 05:55 PM   #13
Registered Member
 
RobertV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 1,900
Country: United States
Location: San Antonio, TX
Quote:
Originally Posted by 1948doug View Post
I sent an email to you today using the contact us link
I received your message. I'll be responding shortly.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Saabjoy View Post
Yeah, my account seems to have problems too. I'm trying to add a fill up for a vehicle that already has 158 fill ups on it and once I add my data it gives me an error message that "fill up #45 already had more miles and was for an earlier date." It seems to be cross listing with another of my vehicles. Or has dementia. Or perhaps its me.
We're referring to your Sienna, correct?
What is the details of the fill-up you're trying to add?
Odo-
Gallons-
Price-
Date-
RobertV is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2014, 02:24 AM   #14
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 1
Country: United Kingdom
Location: Ampthill
I use a large badge on some sites and a small one on others.

For some reason the large and small badges show a different UK mpg

What can I do to make them display the same figure?
Sagitar is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2014, 09:29 AM   #15
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 2
Country: United Kingdom
units.

trying to enter my first fuel up. ive gone in to the settings to change the units to litres, but when I go back to the input page it still shows gallons?
help please
captpicard is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2014, 10:58 AM   #16
Registered Member
 
RobertV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 1,900
Country: United States
Location: San Antonio, TX
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sagitar View Post
I use a large badge on some sites and a small one on others.

For some reason the large and small badges show a different UK mpg

What can I do to make them display the same figure?
Can you send me a link to each of the sites (preferably to a thread/post) where I can see the differences in the badges?
Thanks!

Quote:
Originally Posted by captpicard View Post
trying to enter my first fuel up. ive gone in to the settings to change the units to litres, but when I go back to the input page it still shows gallons?
help please
Looks like your vehicle's reporting units are still set to "Gallons (US)".
http://www.fuelly.com/driver/captpic...es/suzuki/edit
Simply select the appropriate radio button and Save.
RobertV is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2014, 11:15 AM   #17
Registered Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 2
Country: United Kingdom
thank you.Sorted
__________________

captpicard is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 05:01 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.